8th JUNIOR AFRICAN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS - Results list
No. 1  200m Freestyle  Women  15 - 16 years
No. 2  50m Butterfly  Men  12 - 14 years
No. 3  50m Butterfly  Men  15 - 16 years
No. 4  100m Backstroke  Women  15 - 16 years
No. 5  200m Backstroke  Men  15 - 16 years
No. 6  100m Butterfly  Women  12 - 14 years
No. 7  100m Butterfly  Women  15 - 16 years
No. 8  200m Freestyle  Men  12 - 14 years
No. 9  100m Freestyle  Women  12 - 14 years
No. 10  100m Freestyle  Men  15 - 16 years
No. 11  200m Breaststroke  Women  15 - 16 years
No. 12  50m Breaststroke  Men  15 - 16 years
No. 13  100m Backstroke  Men  12 - 14 years
No. 14  100m Backstroke  Women  12 - 14 years
No. 15  4 x 200m Freestyle Relay  Men  15 - 16 years


No. 1
22.10.2009
200m Freestyle  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record2005 2:04.72FERREIRA KaylaRSAMauritius


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.FERREIRA Kayla94RSA2:06.172:04.72
2.OSMAN Shahd Tarek94EGY2:10.382:04.93
3.MOSTAFA Amina Magdy93EGY2:14.412:11.09
4.AUSTIN Shannon93SEY2:14.892:11.13
5.DICKS Sharne94RSA2:13.972:14.10
6.EL HAZZAZ Zineb93MAR2:17.722:17.36
7.GRAHAM Syanne93ZIM2:18.912:17.42
8.TIN HON KO Adeline93MRI2:17.872:19.51

9.BRUNLEHNER Sylvia94KEN2:20.8212.TIBORCZ Claudia94MRI2:29.14
10.FILS RABETSARA Estellah Aina94MAD2:22.5913.RANDRIANARIVELO Sam Annia94MAD2:38.04
11.STAGNO Gessica93MOZ2:22.89


<< TOP >>
No. 2
22.10.2009
50m Butterfly  Men
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record2005   26.27MATULOVICH KristopherRSA


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.GAMIET Zaahir95RSA27.4327.01
2.ABU EITA Mahmoud Mohamed95EGY27.4327.55
3.LANGFORD Akeem95RSA28.1828.13
4.TEJA mikhail96KEN29.3529.01
5.OTUBU Peter Omaretsola95NGR29.0229.26
6.VIKTORA Adam96SEY30.3429.68
7.LAWSON James95ZIM29.8129.82
8.GOMES Nuno96MOZ29.5330.10

9.RALEFY SITRAKA Anthony95MAD30.4713.GOVINDEN Ryan95SEY31.10
10.MARSHALL Sloane95ZIM30.5714.MOGNE Igor96MOZ32.89
11.MOLIFINYANE Kgosi96BOT30.8115.GOVELA Ralph96ZAM33.45
12.YOUNG TIE YANG Mathieu95MRI31.0816.AH SIONG Chris97MRI35.68


<< TOP >>
No. 3
22.10.2009
50m Butterfly  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   24.96MC DOUGAL MurrayRSA


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.MC DOUGAL Murray93RSA26.1024.96
2.ALBERTS Heinrich93RSA25.9825.21
3.ALI Ahmed Sameh93EGY26.9726.60
4.FROGET Emmanuel93MRI28.0727.53
5.MOHAMADDEN Aberrahmane94MAR27.6427.75
6.AH KONG Trevor93MRI27.9028.23
7.MANGROO Shane93SEY28.5428.76
8.DU PONT Quenton94SWZ29.2029.11

9.ENGELBRECHT Jp93NAM29.2914.EDWARD Ilako94KEN31.28
10.ANDRIAFENOMANANIAANA Zouzou94MAD29.4215.MANGANHELA Celeiro93MOZ31.75
11.RAKOTOMAVO Tahina94MAD29.8016.CENTEIO Fabio94MOZ31.87
12.AKSHAY Shah93KEN30.3117.DIDON Dwayne94SEY32.63
13.LEE Daniel94BOT31.1318.CRUZ Fernando93ANG34.04


<< TOP >>
No. 4
22.10.2009
100m Backstroke  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:05.14PRINSLOO KarinRSAMAURITIUS


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.DE VOS Natasha93RSA1:07.131:06.48
2.COOPER Oneida93RSA1:08.491:06.94
3.EL SHAZLY Injy Sameh93EGY1:13.501:08.18
4.LYAGOUBI Kenza94MAR1:12.111:12.43
5.STAGNO Gessica93MOZ1:13.411:14.74
6.EL HAZZAZ Zineb93MAR1:15.881:14.81
7.TALISA Lanoe94KEN1:14.841:15.16
8.DE MAROUSSEM Olivia94MRI1:16.171:17.34

9.FILS RABETSARA Estellah Aina94MAD1:16.8011.YIP WOON SUN Steffie94MRI1:25.75
10.RANDRIANARIVELO Sam Annia94MAD1:25.1312.EDORODION Faith93NGR1:31.55


<< TOP >>
No. 5
22.10.2009
200m Backstroke  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 2:08.94DE VILLIERS NEILRSAMAURITIUA 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.DE VILLIERS Neil93RSA2:07.612:08.94
2.ARAFA Omar Mahmoud93EGY2:14.002:16.40
3.WESS0 Dean93RSA2:24.122:22.06
4.MARQUET Mathieu94MRI2:25.212:23.57
5.BAYUSUF Hamdan94KEN2:36.002:34.94
6.ANDRIANANTRA Aina Andriambola Tantely94MAD2:36.892:44.88
7.LI LIONG Jason94MRI2:43.002:45.94



<< TOP >>
No. 6
22.10.2009
100m Butterfly  Women
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:02.48MOHR VanessaRSAMAURITIUS


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.MOHR Vanessa95RSA1:03.051:02.48
2.HESHAM Farida95EGY1:05.381:03.16
3.GRAHAM Kaleigh96ZIM1:09.801:08.20
4.RENNIE Tarryn95ZIM1:09.951:09.10
5.ARENDSE-GORVALLA Joy95RSA1:11.841:11.24
6.EL BANAR Marwa95MAR1:12.861:13.67
7.COSSA Jessika95MOZ1:14.191:15.49
8.LIM AH TOCK Jayde96MRI1:16.061:16.57

9.ANDRIAMIHAJA Alison Patricia95MAD1:16.8612.JAOVANONA Fazy Hasambarana95MAD1:24.39
10.NAIDOO Stacy95MRI1:17.8613.FRANCISCO Juatania96MOZ1:26.16
11.CLOETE Micaela96NAM1:19.28


<< TOP >>
No. 7
22.10.2009
100m Butterfly  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:02.81SHAW Keri-LeighRSAMAURITIUS 2005


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.FERREIRA Kayla94RSA1:05.781:04.61
2.COOPER Oneida93RSA1:07.331:05.58
3.LI CHUEN CHEONG Estelle93MRI1:09.511:08.30
4.STAGNO Gessica93MOZ1:08.771:08.69
5.AUSTIN Shannon93SEY1:12.001:10.97
6.LYAGOUBI Kenza94MAR1:13.001:10.98
7.MUNDOOKISSOORY Laisha94MRI1:11.101:12.46
8.LIVARIJAONA Rijaniony Raphaelle94MAD1:22.561:27.89



<< TOP >>
No. 8
22.10.2009
200m Freestyle  Men
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 2:01.66GAMIET ZAAHIRRSAMAURITIUS 2009


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.GAMIET Zaahir95RSA2:03.552:01.66
2.KAMEL Omar Mostafa95EGY2:07.912:03.20
3.LOUW Hardus95RSA2:02.532:03.78
4.BURNETT Nicholas95ZIM2:09.132:09.16
5.VIKTORA Adam96SEY2:09.242:10.79
6.CHAN CHIN WAH Darren95MRI2:10.682:11.65
7.MARSHALL Sloane95ZIM2:14.602:14.64
8.GOVINDEN Ryan95SEY2:17.722:19.67

9.AH SIONG Shane96MRI2:18.4211.MUSAEMURA Carlson95BOT2:31.99
10.GOMES Nuno96MOZ2:19.6512.MOGNE Igor96MOZ2:32.06


<< TOP >>
No. 9
22.10.2009
100m Freestyle  Women
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   59.04CRAFFORD TamlinRSAMAURITIUS 2005


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.CRAFFORD Tamlin95RSA59.2659.04
2.MOHR Vanessa95RSA59.8259.87
3.HESHAM Farida95EGY1:02.551:01.07
4.RENNIE Tarryn95ZIM1:04.031:03.38
5.GRAHAM Kaleigh96ZIM1:04.501:04.16
6.MADANAMOOTHOO Melissa95MRI1:05.021:05.14
7.EL BANAR Marwa95MAR1:06.331:05.32
8.TIANAHARISOANAVALONA Hasina96MAD1:05.711:06.43

9.HOWARD Jade95ZAM1:06.7514.JAOVANONA Fazy Hasambarana95MAD1:09.32
10.COSSA Jessika95MOZ1:07.1115.SHAH Sharmee95KEN1:09.93
11.CLOETE Micaela96NAM1:08.4716.EBINENG Seabe97BOT1:13.58
12.FABIEN Melanie96MRI1:08.6317.NHABIQUE Marlene96MOZ1:13.73
13.BEUKES Godiva96NAM1:08.6418.MALULA Chitalu95ZAM1:24.36


<< TOP >>
No. 10
22.10.2009
100m Freestyle  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record   52.79WIDMER GregoryRSAMOROCCO


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.WALSH Brett93RSA56.1952.92
2.ALBERTS Heinrich93RSA53.8453.27
3.ALI Ahmed Sameh93EGY56.5854.63
4.MOHAMADDEN Aberrahmane94MAR56.4356.90
5.FROGET Emmanuel93MRI57.6756.92
6.MANGROO Shane93SEY57.2157.26
7.ENGELBRECHT Jp93NAM58.3057.41
8.DU PONT Quenton94SWZ59.4159.43

9.POO CHEONG Dean94MRI59.8514.RAKOTOMAVO Tahina94MAD1:04.92
10.EDWARD Ilako94KEN1:00.7415.BAYUSUF Hamdan94KEN1:05.26
11.ANDRIANANTRA Aina Andriambola Tantely94MAD1:03.9216.MANGANHELA Celeiro93MOZ1:05.28
12.DHANJEE Milun94SEY1:04.3517.LEE Daniel94BOT1:05.55
13.CENTEIO Fabio94MOZ1:04.79


<< TOP >>
No. 11
22.10.2009
200m Breaststroke  Women
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 2:36.94BILJON Suzaan vanRSAMOROCCO 2003


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.MACKENZIE Taryn93RSA2:38.072:42.61
2.CONNELLY Mu'minah94RSA2:56.042:51.08
3.GRAHAM Syanne93ZIM2:55.442:52.30
4.WASSERFALL Edith93NAM3:03.763:01.28
5.HIP KAM Annaelle94MRI3:10.003:11.70
6.TIBORCZ Krisztina93MRI3:12.003:13.31
7.RAKOTO Seheno Nirina Noelle93MAD3:10.723:14.95



<< TOP >>
No. 12
22.10.2009
50m Breaststroke  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record
Junior African Record
   30.30
   30.30
ELFAR Ehab Mohamed
HISHAM Ahmed
EGY
EGY

MOROCCO 2003


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.RUSZCYNSKI Fabian93RSA30.9830.51
2.ELFAR Ehab Mohamed93EGY30.3030.62
3.NAICKER Stefan94RSA32.5832.78
4.AH KONG Trevor93MRI34.5134.23
5.ANDRIAFENOMANANIAANA Zouzou94MAD34.2534.66
6.EMAMBOCUS Adil94MRI35.6135.20
7.ANDRIANTSARA F.94MAD35.9736.65
8.DIDON Dwayne94SEY36.1836.97

9.AKSHAY Shah93KEN36.2711.EDWARD Ilako94KEN42.29
10.MANGANHELA Celeiro93MOZ38.0812.DHANJEE Milun94SEY43.10


<< TOP >>
No. 13
22.10.2009
100m Backstroke  Men
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:01.91MOORE GraemeRSA


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.GAMIET Zaahir95RSA1:05.241:03.53
2.LOUW Hardus95RSA1:04.141:04.46
3.ABU EITA Mahmoud Mohamed95EGY1:08.221:07.61
4.YOUNG TIE YANG Mathieu95MRI1:10.161:10.18
5.CHONG LEUNG Elken96MRI1:12.151:11.77
6.LAWSON James95ZIM1:12.301:12.37
7.MARSHALL Sloane95ZIM1:14.021:12.60
8.GOMES Nuno96MOZ1:13.391:13.99

9.RANDRIANALIFERA Faneva96MAD1:14.2511.GOVELA Ralph96ZAM1:20.85
10.DEEYN Shah96KEN1:15.7212.MOGNE Igor96MOZ1:24.60


<< TOP >>
No. 14
22.10.2009
100m Backstroke  Women
G1
12 - 14 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 1:05.46MOHR VanessaRSA


A-FinalYrCodePrelimsFinal
1.MOHR Vanessa95RSA1:05.461:07.32
2.CRAFFORD Tamlin95RSA1:13.271:09.67
3.HESHAM Farida95EGY1:14.351:11.69
4.WELCH Samantha95ZIM1:15.061:15.03
5.RALIJAONA Miantsa Anjarivony96MAD1:15.821:16.07
6.TIANAHARISOANAVALONA Hasina96MAD1:16.121:16.55
7.CHAN CHEE Emily96MRI1:15.781:17.44
8.MADANAMOOTHOO Melissa95MRI1:16.271:17.57

9.COSSA Jessika95MOZ1:16.7413.LABORN Simone95NAM1:19.99
10.HOWARD Jade95ZAM1:17.0414.BEUKES Godiva96NAM1:20.39
11.RENNIE Tarryn95ZIM1:17.9915.SHAH Sharmee95KEN1:20.86
12.RUELE Naomi97BOT1:19.8216.FRANCISCO Juatania96MOZ1:24.33


<< TOP >>
No. 15
22.10.2009
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay  Men
G2
15 - 16 years
No time standard

Junior African Record 8:02.88SOUTH AFRICARSAMAURITIUS 2005


A-FinalCodePrelimsFinal
1.SOUTH AFRICA 1RSA8:00.838:00.83
ALBERTS Heinrich
DE VILLIERS Neil
93
93
WALSH Brett
MC DOUGAL Murray
93
93
2.EGYPTEGY8:28.508:28.50
ARAFA Omar Mahmoud
KAMEL Omar Mostafa
93
95
ABU EITA Mahmoud Mohamed
ALI Ahmed Sameh
95
93
3.MAURITIUS 1MRI8:29.338:29.33
MARQUET Mathieu
GOPAUL Akshay
94
93
POO CHEONG Dean
FROGET Emmanuel
94
93
4.SEYCHELLES 1SEY9:09.729:09.72
VIKTORA Adam
GOVINDEN Ryan
96
95
DIDON Dwayne
MANGROO Shane
94
93